McKinley Technical High School
Alumni Class of 1942

Nelson Lee Aters  08-12-08 *
Marie Aue Swale

Joseph William Barbitta  06-06-12 *
George Behneman  07-03-03 *
Lucille
Belt Dean  01-24-03 *
Bernie Borow
Charles Brantner  06-12-03 *
Wayne Owen Brubaker  12-20-11
William 'Bill' W. Brubaker Sr.   06-06-08 *
Lois M. Burchell Rector
Calvin R. Burke  09-14-08 *

Doris E. Callahan
Dorothy M. Castle Fallin  2015 *
Betty Lee
Cheseldine Mellen  02-11-12 *
Bryan Clatterbuck  08-18-11 *
    Elizabeth Root  (42)
Gilbert Eugene Coates  01-09-15
William Edward Cobb  11-12-11
Patricia Collins Hughes  09-29-10
Marianne L. Cook  07-14-15 *
Dorothy
Cooper Roberts  03-15-10 *

Wilson 'Bill' L. Darrow  11-05-09 *
Jean T. D'andelet Malone
Mary Dee Thompson Dianda  02-07-13
Angelina Di Camillo  12-21-09 *
 
Marilyn Dickson Arnold  04-17-09 *
Mary
Diederick Garcia  2015 *
Billy Dellastatious
Carol Dohoney Fleetwood  06-09-07*
Edith Donley Sherman
Eleanor Duerksen Saalbach  06-13-16

Edward 'Bernie' Finch
Robert L. Fickinger  12-26-04 *
William Daniel Flynn  01-15-12
Doris-Jane Fondahl  12-03-11
Dorothy Fowkes Sisson
Josephine Frances Trapani  12-21-05 *
John Calvin Frick  02-1988 *

Jack Giovinazzo  12-27-02 *
Daniel R. Greco  02-10-08 *

Phylis
Hardie Merch  09-08-03 *
Mary E. Harris Satterwhite
Mary Harris Charuhas
Robert H. Haynes  05-06-06
Donald W. Herr  09-30-08 *
Norma Heyser Kath
    Riderwood Village
    3156 Gracefield Road   #211
    Silver Spring,  MD  20904-0824
    301.890.0294
Harrison L. Hinson  06-03-06
Dorothy Hodges Esham
Lucile E. St. Hoyme  11-2001
Dr. Richard Edwin Hunton  11-04-07 *

Betty
Inglis Thorowgood  11-12-02 *

James Hyatt Jeffery  01-19-16
Charles Peckham Johnson  02-17-16
Virginia J.
Johnson Walden  2015 *

Willaim Kaplan  02-29-09
Bud Keithley
    Marie Marshall '43'
    PO Box 780
    Huntingtown,  MD  20639-0780
Catherine Kessler Howe  2002 *
Richard Kidwell  01-22-03 *
Malinda Kieny Norford  08-29-10

Catherine Lawson Finch  01-20-01 *
Anita Layton Hipple 'Neets'
Mary Elizabeth Leonard Strong  10-19-12
Roy "koko" Longenecker  11-20-02 *
Grace Longo Micknick

Ann K. MacDonald
    3565 Fort Mead Road  #617
    Laurel,  MD  20724-2056
    301.498.2434
Thomas Elliott Marcos  10-27-10
Bernard R. Maschauer  2015 *
Elizabeth 'Betty' McKenna
    211 Russell Avenue  #65
    Gathersburg,  MD  20877-2006
    703.827.0867
Hugh McNeal Jr.  02-01-12 *
Erna Mollari Anderson

Henry E. Naehle  11-17-08 *
Lois
Neuhaus Webb  09-12-09 *
Calvin J. Nisson 'Cal'
Elaine Novak Langley  05-31-09*

John Aloysius O' Brien Jr.  07-03-12
Richard Edwin Ornburn  01-11-16

Josephine Palumbo Fannon
Ellen Jayne Pierce Anderson  06-02-13
Jennie Prencipe Bauer
    Riderwood Village
    3144 Gracefield Road   #222
    Silver Spring,  MD  20904-5879
    301.890.0068
Lenore "Lynn" Preston  07-13-04 *

Donald Raulin  09-27-02 *
Stanley Rascoosin  08-2002 *
William 'Bill' F. Reichenbach  05-10-10
Rita
Renzi Bell  11-04-11 *
    Alexander B. Bell  '39'
Pauline Rich Laubaachy  01-06-05 *
Mildred Robbins Baden  11-05-15
Arthur Roe  05-12-05 *
George E. Rucker  04-26-09

Elwood W. Schuler  05-08-08 *
Edith Shepherd Neece  02-18-17
Catherine Sherwood
    Melvin E. Wiener "41"
    6506 Legacy Park Drive
    Mechanicsville,  MD  23111-4699
Marian S. Solberg Oddo
Frank M. Sommerkamp III  04-29-10
Robert Springer  2004 *
Stephen H. Stephenson
June S. Strong Carpenter
G. Lee Suit  06-01-05 *

Mary E. Taylor Crocker
Iris Taylor Shepherd  01-29-11
Mildred L. Thayer 'Millie'

Philip F. Warner  2016 *
Milton J. Weinstein  04-10-14
Gordon A. Whitt  05-09-10
Norman C. Willis
Raymond Wright Wingate Jr.  02-06-14
Harry Worth
(*) Info from the "Golden Techite"
INFORMATION     17-28   30-34  35-36   37-38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45   56   57   58   MISC YEARS
YEAR BOOKS   29   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53   54   55