McKinley Technical High School

CLASS OF 1917 - 1928  02-25-18

CLASS OF 1929  07-24-14  Y/B

CLASS OF 1930 - 1934  02-15-15

CLASS OF 1935 - 1936  03-11-15

CLASS OF 1937 - 1938  06-15-18

CLASS OF 1939  03-21-18

CLASS OF 1940  03-18-16

CLASS OF 1941  02-06-18

CLASS OF 1942  02-15-18

CLASS OF 1943  08-03-18

CLASS OF 1944  05-27-17

CLASS OF 1945  04-11-18

CLASS OF 1946  10-31-18  Y/B

CLASS OF 1947  10-10-18  Y/B

CLASS OF 1948  09-28-18  Y/B

CLASS OF 1949  08-25-18  Y/B

CLASS OF 1950  10-12-18  Y/B

CLASS OF 1951  10-23-18  Y/B

CLASS OF 1952  10-23-18  Y/B

CLASS OF 1953  07-29-18  Y/B

CLASS OF 1954  10-24-17  Y/B

CLASS OF 1955  10-27-16  Y/B

CLASS OF 1956  12-29-15

CLASS OF 1957  10-15-14

CLASS OF 1958  10-24-17


CLASS MISC. YEAR'S  09-10-17

Memorial for Alumni
that attended Tech High

Gennaro O. Celenza
Richard F. Draper  01-21-09
Walthall R. Crist  12-07-08
Louise Davis Ensley  10-03-06
Ronald A. Miller  02-11-09
Richard S. Ray  04-14-08
Gordon F. Sanderfur  06-20-07


GRADUATING CLASS UNKNOWN

Joanne Jackson Holman  07-26-14
Patricia Peake Thacker  04-21-09
TECH SPORTS
CLICK HERE
Teachers & Workers
Dorothy Field Edgerton  08-15-61
taught in the 30, 40, 50
James Lucas Pritchett  11-18-15
George Robert Rhodes  01-04-15
Caroline Shugars  12-27-08*
Librarian 40's & 50's
L. Arthur Vliet (Assnt. Princ.) 11-20-05*
Reba Allene Will  04-25-13
UP-DATED  09-21-11
10-31-18

JANUARY:
Michael Nickolas Del Grosso  86  (50)

FEBRUARY:
Catherine Lenora Grennon Poole  94  (41)
Dorothy Lucas Coates  93  (42)
Betty Katherine Suit Kruelle  84  (51)
Charles Bauman Veitenthal  86  (50)
Thomas Lemule Megill  85  (50)
James Christian Rasmussen  90  (45)
John Roy Lunceford  84  (52)
Thomas Edward Jones  89  (48)
Ruth Eloise Slominski Cottman  86  (49)
Donald Campbell Kinder  85  (50)

MARCH:
Albertus Lloyd Freed  96  (39)
Doris Ann Bowen Hamrick  84  (51)
Anita Rose Harkin Peterson  88  (46)

APRIL:
Barbara Simons Davies  90  (45)
Doris Alberta Donaldson Kinder  86  (50)

MAY:
Jean Tryon Bowen Houck  93  (43)

JUNE:
Jack Edward Baumgartner 88  (47)
Helen Myers Wells  97  (38)
Edmund Earnest Seyfried  85  (50)
Martha May Hodges Sullivan  83  (53)

JULY:
Frank Delano Sullivan  85  (52)

AUGUST:
Dolores Antoinette Herman Robson  90  (46)
Norman Wayne Spaid  84  (51)

SEPTEMBER:
Evelyn Jean Newby Silva  84  (52)
Dolores I. Brist Besley  87  (48)
Lois E. Smith Hungerford-MacCormack 85 (50)
Frederick Herman Kruelle  89  (47)

OCTOBER:
Robert Murray  84  (52)
Leonard Leo Lanham  90  (46)



JUST IN: 10-23-18
Shirley Ann Hopkins Holden  81  (51)  12-13-16
Eileen Marie Cullen Warring  46  (50) 05-09-78
Anthony Lothrop Query  36  (50)  05-15-69
Carroll Julian Kite  82  (47)  04-04-12
Lela Mauddess Hudgins Poms  83  (50)  11-05-15
Fern Crawford Brown Matthews 86 (49) 10-22-17
Jacqueline Joy Godkey Basala  82  (52)  03-15-17
William Gordon Gemeny  82  (47)  11-22-17
Wanda Phillips Krutch  77  (46)  06-06-06
Claggett A. Jones  75  (43)  08-01-04
Marian Emily Nichols Thrasher 88 (46) 09-17-17
Barbara Anne Latham Sanford  85  (50) 05-25-17
John Edward Krueger  93  (45)  02-16-15
Kenneth Reed Davis  88  (47)  07-18-17
Don David Markham  76  (49)  01--16-08
Thomas Huyett Spatz  83  (51)  04-09-17
Hilliard James Summers  81  (51)  06-14-15
Lewis Howard Reed  79  (50  03-16-12
Marie Annette Lusted  85  (50) 10-29-17
Hazel A. Surface Tavenner  83  (51)  06-16-16  
Frada Strauss Green  81  (51)  12-21-15
Clarisse Wallace Tucker Dixon  76  (51)  10-29-10
Helen Victoria Fama Lagarde  85  (50)  12-23-17
Lois Jean Meinberg Chapman  80  (51)  03-21-14
Vera Mae Duerksen  60  (51)  12-28-93
Roger Hugh Bugenhagen  84  (50)  12- 13-17
Betty Lee Rutledge Nagro  85  (50)  04-19-17
Jeanette Cecilia Trotta Williams  85  (50) 11-20-17
John Edward Gross  96  (20)  
NEW ALUMNI ADDITIONS


FEBRUARY:

Sandra Kay Ferrell  "57"
DO YOU HAVE A YEAR BOOK THAT
YOU COULD LEND?????
midnitesunrise.se@gmail.com
151 T Street NE, Washington, DC 20002  
Phone: (202) 281-3950 Fax: (202) 576-6279
District of Columbia Public Schools