McKinley Technical High School
Alumni Class of 1937 & 1938
1937:
Robert E. Ankers Jr.   12-30-06

Alice E. Bellinger Pearson  02-09-11
Raymond Barry  2015 *
Mary M. Boccabella Andrews  02-22-15
Edith S. Bogan  01-18-03 *
June Bowles Sachs  09-15-12
Ruth G.
Brewer Brack   12-30-06 *
Leland Stanford Brown   05-11-07
Willaim A. Burdick   12-28-06 *
Shirley
Byers Moore  07-15-05 *

Carmen G. Campagnoli  06-25-03 *
Jean "Buddy" F. Carlton    06-19-06
Maidee
Coffman Deming  12-14-07 *
Catherine
Crown Higdon  2015 *

Andrew S. Deming   04-12-08
Minuccia "Gail"
Dimeglio Woodruff 08-16-15  
*
William Merida Edwards  12-30-12

Stanley Freedman   02-09-07

Fredericka Hadler Gordon  02-12-15
Vaugham T. Harford   05-16-09
Sydnor F. Hodges  2015*
Joseph A. Hoover Jr.  05-20-07 *
Nora Sue
Horton Scheig  01-19-12 *

Alden Imus  01-13-05 *
Evelyn Ingels Kelly   05-27-10

George Hayes  11-04-02 *

William M. Jarboe   05-04-09

Edgar M. Love  2015 *
Maurice Paul Lucchesi  01-01-14

Robert W. Manville   03-09-09
Corrinne Estelle Milton Miller
    Riderwood Village
    3128 Gracefield Road   #208
    Silver Spring,  MD  20904-5837
    301.572.4982

William C. O'Connell    02-28-92

Chester I. Payne  08-01-02 *
LaVern Pyles Jr.  06-20-13

Carl A. Sachs
Irving Sanders  05-07-03 *
Mary L.
Schaller Lahart  11-08-08*
Esther Shartner Christensen  09-30-02 *
Janet
Stephenson Neal  05-01-10 *
Ruth
Sumner Cooper  06-02-13 *

Lindell Llewellyn Turner  02-19-11

Joseph D. Wilson  07-08-05 *
Jeanette Wise Sieling



.
1938:
Joseph America  02-03-12

Edward L. Barker  2015 *
Stephen D. Beach Sr.  08-25-08 *
Morrel J. Berry    10-01-07
Mariam Boeglen McNulty
Mary Boccabella Gargus    04-17-10
Mary Dorothy
Burchell Leonberger  08-02-15 *

Louis A. Cecchini
Nicholas John Charuhas  02-14-03 *
Norma Chipman Ronson
Edward L. & Pauline
Clark Baker
    6200 Oregon Avenue N. W.
    Washington,  DC  20015-1535
    202.541.0242
Gilbert A. Cole Jr. 07-04-15 *
Milton S. Cole  04-20-15 *

Dorothy Mae Deibel Lawson  05-08-15
Andrew E. Dellastatious  06-22-12
George Edward Dewey Filgate  08-06-11
Robert Dysland  19-10-2002 *

Paul Arthur Edwards  11-15-15

Doris
Gamble Gammon  01-10-09 *
Mildred E.
Geier Cooke    04-19-07 *
Max M. Goldberg  11-21-07 *
Dora M. Green Addams

Lola Heffley Wood  05-21-12 *
William Addison Holbrook  06-13-12
Randolph Grayson Holmes  10-31-12
Carolyn
Hotis Williams *  07-24-15

Frances R. Jachowski VanWinkle  05-04-13
Albert Jones  06-20-2002 *
Betty
Jones Lynt  03-19-05 *
John N. Jones

Adaline Kirchner Wilkins  09-25-06 *
Mary
Koontz Prangley  12-12-04 *

Marian
Musolino Dragos  06-21-12 *

Thelma
Nicol Koerber  01-23-12 *
(*) Info from the "Golden Techite"

Dorothy LeGrand Nuhn  10-24-04 *
Melvin F. Leonberger  

William C. O'Connell  

Grace
Magista Persin  08-01-12
Frank E. Mann    04-15-07
B. Audelle
McClanahan Beard  02-22-09 *
Mary Myers Valente  09-2002 *

Marvin G. Nalley    07-02-06 *
Ruth Lee
Neal Merchant    02-27-06 *
John P. Nichols USF Ret.    12-02-08 *
Thelma
Nicol Koerber  01-23-12 *

Clara H. Perruso Segreti
Alfred Pinkham  07-03-03 *

David W. Rabenhorst    07-19-08
Bernice
Richardson Nalley  10-20-09 *
George C. Rickard    09-06-08 *
Arthur L. Roe    05-12-05

Gordon F. Sandefur     06-20-07 *
Edward 'Ted' J. Scullen "Captain"
    2612 Quiet Water Cove
    Annapolis,  MD  21401-6948
    410.266.0809  
Xie Storey Keady-Cranmer
Thelma Rose Sweeny Campbell  03-17-13 *

Josephine W. Weare
 10-10-06*
Malcolm P. Weiss  01-01-02 *
Mary
Weyrich McAllister  03-17-10 *
Doris E. White
 1990
Doorothy Whitney Stringer  09-08-17
Margaret Williams Flournoy  11-20-02 *
Dale B. Woodburn
INFORMATION     17-28   30-34  35-36   37-38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45   56   57   58   MISC YEARS
YEAR BOOKS   29   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53   54   55