McKinley Technical High School
Alumni Class of 1935 & 1936
1936:

Charles W. Adams  03-2003 *

Samuel Maurice Bialek  06-16-05 *
Charlotte Marie Belisle Kelly  06-04-13
Frances Laughton
Boudinot Harris  11-19-05 *

Dorothy Carroll Higdon  12-03-10
Frank A. Chite
Maidee Coffman Deming  12-14-07
George M. Cornell  11-06-09

Ruth M.
Darnall Olson  09-28-08 *
Stewart D. Davidson  07-27-06 *

John Millard Evans  03-12-09 *

Max M. Goldberg  11-21-07

Georgia
Handy Fantone  04-05-05 *
Faye Lorene Heffley Regan  11-10-11
Walter D. Holtzclaw  02-07-2002 *

Morris Kerman  10-23-2002 *

Marguerite Julie Lakenan Turner  10-07-14
    Riderwood Village
    3158 Gracefield Road  #616
    Silver Spring,  MD  20904-0821
    301.890.0988
Mary Lavender Voorhees  11-10-04 *

John L. Mann  10-23-09
Pauline Marion Robertson  05-15-14
Britta Mattson Yeabower
Milton Morton Mulitz  03-21-05
Mary Myers Ray  02-04-06

John E. Onyun  09-25-05

Shirley V. Peters Peick
Mary Louise Prencipe Galloway  09-29-06 *

Helen
Redmond Wilson  12-02-04 *
Virginia
Rice Southcomb  11-26-04 *
Marcella
Richardson Dunlap  12-02-2002 *
Louis Rubin  03-27-07

Anthony J. Scullen Jr.  09-03-15 *
Eunice
Shamleffer Furmage  08-20-2003 *
Howard Sharpless  09-2004 *
Paula
Snyder Stutz  05-12-09

Ruth
Uber Moss  05-30-13 *

Walter Raymond Wannall  01-29-11
William J. Weber
Alice Joy Webster Lankford  05-15-09 *

William George Yeabower  '33'  04-06-12 *
1935:

James D. Bernard  07-08-01 *
Katherine Isabel Biggs  01-18-12
Maurice F. Bresnahan  10-29-06
Daniel M. Byers  08-11-91 *

David Carliner  09-19-07 *
Catherine V. Crown Higdon  03-08-15

Andrew E. Dellastatious  06-22-12 *
E. L. Dieudonne Jr.  2005 *
Richard J. Donohoe  04-16-05 *

Gyneth
Egleson Callow  12-15-06 *

Ralph K. 'Tony' Frangioni  08-21-11

Eleanor Gallogly  12-06-09 *

Faye L. Heffley Regan  11-29-11 *
Harold L. Hirch  03-25-09
Anthony Holmead  03-13-10 *
Harriet Rockerfeller Hunt Clark
    4521 Skiff Avenue
    Lakeland,  FL  33805-3596
    863.937.4112

Edith W
Johnson Cochran
    3226 Beaver Creek Drive SE
    Southport,  NC  28461-8698
Emile Elias Joseph  09-06-07 *

Doris M. Koons Bitterli
James D. Kemper  12-29-05

Moses 'Morris' Lawdman  12-25-08 *
C. Isabelle Latchford McDonald  12-25-08

George S. Maxwell
George J. McCloud
Anna Katherine Molster  04-29-05
Vernon D. Moorer  12-15-88 *
Milton M. Multiz  03-21-05 *

Walter "Buddy" Richardson  04-30-05 *
Lewis Rose  06-10-10

John P. Secrest  06-17-10 *
Eleanor
Stark Faris  03-29-08 *

Elanor
Waite Johnson  07-24-08 *
David W. Wallace  07-24-09
Richard Henry Winkelman  10-12-10
Jerome B. Wyble  11-13-05
(*) Info from the "Golden Techite"
INFORMATION     17-28   30-34  35-36   37-38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45   56   57   58   MISC YEARS
YEAR BOOKS   29   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53   54   55