McKinley Technical High School
Alumni Class of 1941

Beverly Batchelder Harrison  10-30-04 *
T. Edward Barton   08-2002 *
Glenn G. Bellinger
    June Dent Talbott
    4200 Harewood Road  N. E.
    Washington,  DC  20017-1513
James Lee Beller   12-2001 *
Ernest C. Belote, Jr.  2015 *
Dorothy Albra Bennett Newsome  05-08-12
Dorothy
Bladt Decker
Ralph Wallace Blevins  02-12-15 *
Mary
Bowden Denny    10-23-06
Raymond Bradshaw   
 05-12-05
Beatrice Brotman Marx
James Marshall Buck   10-17-07
Chester W. Burgess
Dr. Thomas Jesse Burnett   02-02-07 *
Gaile Marie Buxton Crump

Nancye Cann Fisher  02-14-10 *
Chester E. Ciomei   04-30-10 *
June Clear Devon
    311 E. Hawkins Parkway  #128
    Longview,  TX  75605-7949
    903.663.3282
Paul E. Coakley  08-2002 *
William L. Collins  01-04-07*
Ethel Cotsonis Lagos
Dorothy Mae Cox Robinett

Elisabeth Daugherty Myers  06-11-10 *
John Dwarshuis  06-13-10 *

Hugh W. Easter  08-24-08
R. Marianne
Edge Costello  02-01-06 *
Leonard Emmner Eckert  08-09-15 *

Peter Biagio Ferrara  10-27-16
Dorothy Grace
Firestone Frick  10-10-06 *
Dorothy
Fleshman Pogge  10-2001 *
Lura
Fowkes Roehl  08-10-15 *

Charles R. Gill  05-02-11
Willis S. Glidden
Mary Goddard May  12-10-09 *
Neva May Goldsmith Planer  06-29-14
Charles Goulding  05-15-08 *
Bertrand Widder Gray  05-27-11 *
Anthony P. Gregory  07-18-05

Robert L. Hardey  03-02-14
Evelyn
Harrison Sanders  08-13-09 *
Richard E. Hawes  10-14-06
Charles O. Hildebrand  03-2002 *
Cecelia Holladay
Lucile E. St. Hoyme  11-2001 *

Margaret Ingram  10-23-02 *

Anna
Jacob Zuch  08-09-07 *
Louise Augusta
Jacobson Barker  03-23-13 *

John Winfield Kezer  10-24-13

Esther C.
Lamberos Heras  09-07-15 *
Alice Lawrence Belanger  08-06-14

Ruth Mahan Spence  06-02-03 *
Frank E. Mann  04-25-07 *
Walter Martin  02-14-05 *
Grace
Mattingly Clark  08-23-08 *
Russell Glen McCarty  12-08-12
William G. McGhee
    Helen Ruddle  07-30-15 *
Geraldine Miller Morgan  03-22-06 *
Paul Mitchell  04-15-03 *
Evelyn
Myers McKim  12-05-08 *

Mary Elaine
Nakarada Bartelmes  04-01-13 *
Pauline Nealon Lieb  05-20-12

Eileen Owens Parker  04-20-10
Alice M. Oliff  Rados  05-13-08

Jean M. Plass  09-01-08 *
June
Plummer Gilbert Kraus  04-22-07 *
Jesse A. Poole  07-24-10 *
    Catherine Grennon  1941
    14997 Health Center Drive  #235
    Bowie,  MD  20716-1083
    301.464.2580

Carl Walter Robinett

Arthur A. Schnebelen Jr.  12-26-07 *
James Allen Schroer M. D.  01-10-17
Theodore McKiniey Shaw  06-09-13 *
Thea
Shupe Suit  09-2002 *
Peggy
Simkins Wickham  02-23-08 *
Arthur E. Skiles  03-10-01 *
Jeanne C. Smith  01-30-09
Peggy Snouffer Vial
Doris 'Dotty' Spangler Reichard     07-04-08 *
Dorothy Louise
Spargo Peters  04-20-13 *
Robert A. Strizzi  11-12-04 *
John W. Stuntz
William Swor  05-31-15 *

Leonilda Tacconelli Curley
    1736 Pinebrook Court
    Ashland,  OH  44805-4803
    419.281.3804
William Andrew Tauber  11-29-10 *
Elizabeth May Tavel Hackett
    120 Spring Lake Road  #24
    Pinehurst,  NC  28374-7003
John A. Thomas "Jack"  08-11-15 *
Leona Inez Tyler Wagner  12-28-08

Assunta Varriale Vasaio  10-14-05
Peter F. Vial  05-14-07
Robert N. Vigderhouse  06-06-11 *

Barbara Ellen Waller McNeal  08-16-13
John Watkins
    Marie Schaeffer "47"
    301 E Mason Street   #8
    Oakland,  MD  21550-1845
    301.533.1027  
Betty West Martin
Lucille White Dean  01-24-03 *  
Melvin E. Wiener
    Catherine Sherwood
    6506 Legacy Park drive
    Mechaniccsville,  VA  2311-4699
Mildred Wiker
Lawson  David Wood  12-21-09 *
Susie Wooten Payne  05-18-11
(*) Info from the "Golden Techite"
INFORMATION     17-28   30-34  35-36   37-38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45   56   57   58   MISC YEARS
YEAR BOOKS   29   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53   54   55