McKinley Technical High School
Alumni Class of 1940

Morris Ackerman  07-22-15
Dolores M. Aikman   08-01-08
George Edward Anderson  2016 *

Helen Bladt Lindsey
Helen Ballard
    George
    12716 Holly Ridge Lane
    Delmar,  DE  19940-2345
    302.846.2345
    CELL: 410.829.8615
Betty Batchelder Glickert
    Robert 'Bob' Glackert
    Riderwood Village
    3128 Gracefield Road  #411
    Silver Spring,  MD  20904-5840
    301.572.2000
Joseph Morrell Berry  10-01-07 *
Edward G. Boss  09-11-15 *
Betty Brown  2000 *
John R. Buckley  06-07-09
William A. Burdick  12-23-06 *
Henrietta Burchell  Montgomery  09-2001 *
Dorthy S. Burgan  12-15-05

Elizabeth E. Cheeney
Lewis Edward Clementson  09-01-14
Argentina 'Tina'
Constanino Meli  02-06-09 *
Margaret E.
Cook McGinthy  05-29-08 *
Betty Jean Cooper Miller  11-29-15
Thelma L. Creamer Alderton
Cono 'Pete' A. Cuticchia  07-21-06 *

June A. Darling  08-28-07*
Antonio Paul DiGregorio  07-31-05 *
Geaton J. DiZebba  05-17-08*
Lorena E. Dodge
Edwin Donaldson   02-2002 *
John E. Donaldson  01-14-08 *
Rita J.
Dowling Evans  06-16-08 *
Edward M. Droland  01-24-07 *
John Dwarshuis  06-15-10

Grete Egbers Bailey
    730 Oak Grove Circle
    Severna Park,  MD  21146-4246
    443.223.5727
Shirley M. Ellis Jasper  10-06-04*
Allen Evry  05-13-10

Wallace Robert Fanning Jr.  05-19-05 *
Elizabeth
Fealy Holmberg  05-12-06 *
William Ferris
    Reba
    708 Fox Tail Drive
    Bethany Beach,  DE  19930-9012
    302-539-6391
Gloria S. Figallo Cologne  07-15-08 *
John 'Jack' W. Finch  09-17-08 *
Rosalie Fonoroff  09-25-07 *
Rose
Fox Marcus  07-17-15 *

Ruth Iris Geran  06-17-15 *
Helen E. George Ballard
Perry R. Gilbert

Robert W. Hamilton  02-07-08 *
James M. Hall  07-26-06 *
Frank E. Hardie
Leatrice Joy Harpster
Byron E. Harrison  02-06-10
Betty
Heatherington Collis  03-27-11*
Randolph Grayson Holmes  10-31-12 *
Eulaine Humpke Jones

Robert B. Irey  06-30-09

Lee H. Kemper  01-16-07 *
William N. Kranking 'Bill'  2015 *

James A. Livesay  03-07-13
Doris E. Long Lane
Helen Longo Berstein  07-23-05 *
Joseph L. Luber  09-10-15

Calvert Forest Magruder  11-30-10
Thomas E. Marlow, Jr.  2015  *
Rudolph May  03-21-73 *
Dorothy
McCandless Jeffery  04-10-15 *
Genevieve
McCeney Hagan  06-01-15 *
Marguerite Mayne Sithens
Roger Wellington Moser Jr.  08-01-08 *
Michel A. Mucci  01-06-07 *

Isabelle Rose Oliver  03-04-11

Jennie Lee Ping Cope
Donald Price  19-04-05 *
Richard Fick Purcell

Leah A. Ravenscroft  06-15-07 *
Harriet A. Reid Frye
William L. Rigoli
Col. Daniel W. Riordan II  11--11-12
William Leon Ristig  08-05-08 *

Max Sacks  04-19-15 *
William DeVries Sampselle  05-15-11
Beth S. Saunderson Tilley
Bertie Lee Spur Schwartz  06-15-08 *
Robert W. Senser  03-04-03 *
Sara L.
Seymore Smallwood  09-21-09 *
Edwin J. Shepherd Jr.
Helen Virgina Shives Poyner  04-29-13 *
Thorton S. 'Dutch' Skyes  03-19-09 *
Cleone Marie
Smith-Dade  03-13-12 *
Harriet Smith Buckley
Richard Smith  11-2001 *
Bertie Lee
Spur Schwartz  06-15-08 *
Helen Stephanos Roumel  02-12-10
Edna Swann Pavol

Edward Woodie Talley  11-07-08 *
Frank Tana  05-03-03 *
Dorothy Thompson McConnell  06-07-12
Evelyn Thompson  03-16-16
    Alexander McMullen  2015
    PO Box 610
    Severna Park,  MD  21146-0610
    410.956.4226
James Carrol Thompson
Norma Thorne McDonald  03-17-12 *

Lois Warner Todd
Richard Warner  05-2002
James J. Waters  03-23-09
Richard L. Whelton  09-28-09
Mildred White Fisher
Richard Pope White  11-17-10
Elizabeth Fealy Wintrich  05-12-06
Charles Thompson Wolz  08-14-13
Jack McCue Woolard  12-12-08
(*) Info from the "Golden Techite"
INFORMATION     17-28   30-34  35-36   37-38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45   56   57   58   MISC YEARS
YEAR BOOKS   29   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53   54   55