EHS Ramblers
Graduation Class of 1939

Abraham, Irvin
Acree Vernon Darrell  02-01-13
Adams, John F.
Amidon, Paul J.
Anderson, R. Douglas
Appel, Richard H.
Ard, James H.
Arneson, Elizabeth
Aull, Rosco S.
Avery, J. Donald

Babineau, Leo J.
Baker, Nich
Battenfield, George A.
Beall, William A.
Berquist, Alma
Biederman, August C.
Binder, William J.
Bladen, Albert
Bradley, C. Fred
Bowling, John W.
Boyd, Francis X.
Bradley, Edward F.
Bradshaw, Paul
Brewington, Wilton M.
Buker, Kenneth C.
Bullough, Catherine Viola Wilson  10-15-13
Burroughs, Lawrence
Burrows, Robert H.

Cahart, Mae Louise
Calcote, Hartwell F.
Campanaro, Dominic V.
Campbell, Bernard C.
Campbell, C. Edward
Carroll, Jack H.
Carter, Lewis T.
Carter, Walter E.
Carver, Paul D.
Carver, Richard
Casseen, Paul N.
Chaillet, Edward W.
Chance, Thomas R.
Chandler, W. Guy
Clark, Charles W.
Clark, Lee D.
Clark, William M.
Clark, Joseph M.
Clemens, Richard W.
Clements, John E.
Clements, Robert W.
Clements, Russell R.
Conner, Jack
Coon, Delbert J.
Cornwall, Ernest S.
Cox, Clarence O.
Cox, Frances Sarah Jones  11-19-14
Cox, Gilbert I.
Crabill, Perry Franklin
Crickard, Robert G.
Crivella, Nuzio J.
Curran, Jack J.

D’Antonio, Paul
Davis, Harold A.
Deaderick, June
DeAtley, Larry B.
Deily, Curtis Roy
Dekelbaum, Rosalie Gertrude
DnNeale, John V.
DeRievx,Thomas H.    05-09-06
DeSimone, Ralph
Dracos, James
Drew, William G.
Driskill, James P.
Drummond, Inez
Durrer, Gertrude
Dybrack, Walter M.
Dyer, Alta


Eades, Everett A.
Eckardt, David
Edmonds, Mary Ellen
Efants, Angelus
Efants, James C.
Egloff, Julius
Ehrlich, Toby Hayden  08-05-05
Ellerbrook, James H.
Ellicott, John E.
Ellis, James R.
Embrey, Thomas C.
Enfield, Albert W.
Englehart, Walter
Errico, Carmen
Errico, William J.
Evans, Jack T.

Farrington, M. Robert
Farris, fred J.
Fauntieroy, Travis E.
Fenton, David F.
Finck, Peter H.
Finney, W. Thomas
Fisher, Albert E.
Fisher, George W.
Fogle, Charles C.
Fogleman, E. George
Frame, Ralph W.
Franke, Robert E.
Friedman, Edith
Fuchs, John E.
Fulks, Emily
Fuller, Alvin L.

Garner, William
Garrett, George P.
Gattrell, Thelma
Gates, Theresa
Gerber, Sidney
Gibson, George W.
Gill, John R.
Gish, Curtis W.
Gladmon, Carl T.
Gohn, George M.
Gordon, Sarah
Gough, Gertrude
Gray, Roger W.
Green, Adwin F.
Green, William
Greenlaw, Price D.
Griffin, Edward W.
Grossberg, Joseph
Grumbly, Richard F.
Guardmoe, Eric

Hale, James M.
Hamby, William M.
Hammer, Milton E.
Handy, John B.
Hanion, Jeanne
Hanson, Glenn C.
Hargitt, Robert C.
Harper, Sue
Harris, Frederick S.
Harris, James P.
Harris, John S.
Hart, Francis L.
Hayden, Bernard J.
Hayden, George H.
Hayden, Lewis M.
Heard, B. Frank
Heironimus, Raymond L.
Hill, Roy E.
Hipsley, Charles H.
Hobbs, J. Thomas
Hoesman, James V.
Holden, Thomas A.
Holland, Charles W.
Holliday, Richard L.
Holtz, H. Manuel
Horty, Thomas J.
Huddleston, John A.
Hungerford, Clyde M.
Hurdle, Richard E.

Ingledue, John A.

Jackson, Dorothy Jean
Jackson, Kenwood M.
Jacobs, Clifton T.
Jaeger, H. William
Jelineck, Ferdinand P.
Jenkins, Otis E.
Jerome, John W.
Johnson, Beranrd L.
Johnson, James A.
Johnston, Samuel A.
Jones, Charles Edward
Jones, Cullen B.
Jones, W. Russell
Jope, Clifford H.

Kandi,Norbert R.
Karrer, Enoch
Keithly, John H.
Kern, George W.
Kessner, Robert H.
Ketner, Ernest F.
Kimball, John J.
Kindle, Howard C.
Knight, Bland M.
Kuctz, Mary Ruth

Lamb, John E.
Lang, Margaret
Langohr, William T.
Lawson, Bessie
Leache, Leonard
Leaky, Robert E.
Lee, Harrison
Lee, Robert Edward  05-05-12
Leer, James E.
Leininger, Elmer L.
Leister, John W.
LeVans, Val R.
Levy, Thomas H.
Lewis, Evelyn
Libby, Fred E.
Lint, Howard C.
Long, Clifford E.
Long, Earl D.
Long, Robert V.
Love, Charles C.
Lowery, W. Jay
Ludke, William D.
Ludy, Bert K.
Luehrs, Lloyd J.
Lyles, William
Lynn, Jackson R.

Mack, Sidney
Magruder, Richard A.
Maguire, Mark E.
Mangold, Martin E.
Manni, Vincent D.
Marshall, William E.
Martin, G. Edward
Matthews, Byron
Mauren, Genevieve
McAleer, Charles F.
McClellan, Thomas J.
McConkey, Roland W.
McCoy, Ernest B.
McGogney, Charles H.
McGrow, Andrew N.
Menick, Nellie
Michaels, Roy
Milde, Paul V.
Miller, Dan F.
Miller, Irving W.  2013
Miller, Jane
Miskin, Herbert
Moran, Louis G.
Moreland, F. Elwood
Moreland, Walter Clive
Morley, Richard G.
Mortensen, Carroll R.
Moulden, Owen
Murdrick, Max
Murphy, Ivy L.
Murphy, Jack F.
Murray, John

Nader, Charles T.
Newman, Billy R.
Niederstrasser, Robert E.
Norris, Mary

O’Brien, Bernard C.
O’Brien, Eugene R.
O’Brien, John J.
O’Neill, Carroll F.
O’Toole, John L.
Overmiller, Charles F.

Page, Henry S.
Papageorge, Louis T.
Parker, John L.
Parker, John T.
Patton, William B.
Payne, William H.
Pearson, T. Joseph
Persinger, Howard H.
Pohutsky, Walter J.
Poole, Reuben D.
Pritchard, J. Robert
Pyfrom, Harry F.

Raff, George A.
Raum, Mark
Reznick, Max
Robbins, Marshall O.
Robertson, Thomas A.
Robey, Clarence J.
Robey, Richard E.
Robinson, William Mathews
Roche, Raymond J.
Rock, William E.
Roderick, Donald R.
Roland, George H.
Rollman, Gordon J.
Ruffner, Sherwood M.

Salzman, Howard O.
Samperton, Jo
Sanders, Robert H.
Sarratt, Claude
Satterfield, Othello
Scheible, Norman L.
Schneider, Vincent C.
Schwier, John G.
Seaton, Thomas E.
Shaner, Buddy
Shapiro, David
Shepherd, Robert
Sillings, Gerald M.
Silverberg, Edward L.
Simms, Gordon
Simpson, Warren P.
Sisien, Arthur A.
Slater, Wilbur Thomas  11-29-15
Smathers, E. Edgar
Smith, Eugene H.
Smith, George S.
Smith, Hunter G.
Smith, Kenneth B.
Smith, Lewis D.
Smith, Raymond E.
Smith, Robert J.
Smith, W. Herbert
Smithdeal, Margaret
Sorrell, Howard Maitland  04-13-10
Souder, Walter R.
Steel, Donald W.
Steel, Raymond E.
Stein, Cabot
Stephens, Helen
Stewart, Bill S.
Stinchcomb, N. David
Stockdale, Richard L.
Stockwell, Walter
Stoute, Harold D.
Stroup, Wendsor W.
Swetman, Jack R.
Symanoskie, Betty

Tanner, Norman C.
Thomas, John E.
Thomas, Robert E.
Thompson, Richard N.
Timmons, Robert Lee
Turlington, Thomas E.

Utz, Robert L.

VanVoorhis, Joseph
VanVoorhis, Stanley
Vinson, Henderson T.
Vogel, C. Edward


Wahler, William M.
Walker, A. G.
Walsh, Walter
Walther, William R.
Warner, Forest
Waterholter, Frederick W.
Watts, Glenn E.
Weickhardt, Charles E.
Welch, Laurence L.
Wells, John H.
Wells, T. Reginald
Wells, William E.
Wertlieb, Frances
Wertlieb, Norma
Wester Jr., Charles G.
Weyrick, Joseph L.
Whinerey, Donald T.
Whitley, Clyde E.
Whittington, Stewart A.
Wilkinson, Thomas P.
Williams, A. Keith
Williams, Buster A.
Wilson, Frank W.
Wilson, James
Wise, Luther C.
Woodyard, Jack T.
Wright, Bland M.
Wright, S. Leonard
Wysong, Rufus

York, Loreine

Zabink, Bernard R.
Zepp, S. Edward
Ziarko, Charles C
FEBRUARY & JUNE CLASS
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    IJ    K    L    M    N    O    PQ    R    S    T    UV    W    XYZ
KEY: DECEASED
IN BLACK
A TIP OF THE HAT TO PATRICIA DUELL HARFORD "1953" FOR THE COPY OF THIS ROSTER
Charles Hart – Principal
Thomas Holmes – Assistant Principal
Mary J. Watts - Assistant Principal
Esther Jonas - Science
James W. Suber – Chemistry
Rebecca Elizabeth Andrews – Physics
Lewanna Wilkins – Biology
Helen D. Staples – Mathematics
Paul Lackey - Mathematics
Elizabeth Birtwell- English
Florence Lillian Casely – French
Ruth Wilson – Spanish
H. May Johnson – Latin
Katherine Florence Bell - Art
A. E. Winnemore – Printing
H. G. Shorts - Cadet Advisor
M. J. Kelly – Cadet Advisor
YEAR BOOK'S     1927  0929  1931  1934  1935  1937  1938  1939  1942  1945  1946  1947  1948  1949  1950  1951  1952  1953  1954  1955
I DO NOT HAVE A YEAR BOOK AT
THIS TIME, DO YOU HAVE ONE TO
LOAN??