FEBRUARY CLASS OFFICERS:

Robert William Anderson


Joan Frances Bauman
Carolyn Marie Bennett
Garet A. Bornstein
Betty May Brown
Newman Robert Burch
Sheila Butler


Shirley Kay Cartwright
Michael M. Crosby


Edward O. Dustin
Patricia Ann Dunnington


Richard Anthony Eckstein
Vernon N. Ellis
Woodward Clark Embrey


Ronald Joseph Fejeran
Barbara Lee Flagg
Mary Catherine Foster
Wayne C. Fraser


George Ganey
Joyce O. Garren
Norman Lee Garrison  08-05-14
Barbara Jean Gartrell
Blanche Geisler
Ruth Esther Gibbs
David M. Goldberg


Sue Ann Harvey
John Joseph Hatfield
Charles Duane Herman
David P. Herren
L. Wayne Hitt
Adele Louise Hughes
Daniel Huminik  06-23-98


Donald Michael Ihre


Betty Jean Johnson


Esther Ragnhild Kane
Ann Ruby Klein

Joan Madelyn Kurta
    3065 Blackberry Lane
    Prince Frederick,  MD  20678
    301.494.3914
    jb@carben.net


Barbara Ann Lane
Margaret Mae Lawler
Robert Eugene Litz  10-27-16


Anne Paula Maloney
Marian Louise McCormick Smith  06-20-14
Joan Marie Moore
David W. Moxley


Gerald F. O'Brien


Rosalie Annette Raley


Judy Self
Naomi Maxine Serot
Ronald Warner Settle
Charlene Marian Smith

Dolores Ann Snellings   Stuart Jr. High  1953

John Henry Staub

Dolores Ann Stokes
    Burgess
    9620 Glen Way
    Fort Washington,  MD  20744-2507
    301.248.2256

Edna Mae Strickler
Betty Ann Sutton


Joan Carol Tesh
Stephen Arthur Thau
Carole Anne Thompson
Patricia Anne Thornton


Anita Villaneuva


Elizabeth Ann Womack
JUNE CLASS OFFICERS:

Richard Mack

Joyce Edna Magee

John Joseph Mahan
Elise Kathryn Mandis
Philip Joseph Markett
Winston Keith Martin
Delores Yvonne Martinall
Betty Jane Mattison
Mary Rebecca McConnell
Robert G. McCracken
Martha Lorene Mcdonald
Ray A. McLain
David Joseph McNamara
Shirly Ann Merryman
Richard Leroy Mercilliott  08-08-14
Sylvia Ann Meluzin
John Paul Methvin
Charles Frederick Miller
Elnora Joan Miller
Isabelle Jean Miller
Nancy Ann Monacelli
Linda Lee Moore
Betty Irene Moses
Margaret Alice Moton
Robert Gregory Mills
Fred Richard Mower
Gordon L. Muse
Mary Edna Myers


Thomas Nairn Sr.  09-2009
Edna Rhea Nathanson
Nancy Ann Nielsen


Gail Beverley Osborne


John Robert Pascale
Robert Mitchell Patterson
Thomas H. Paulsen
Stanley Pecknay
Dorothy Louise Penrod
Patricia Clair Penrod
Rea J. Plitt
Margaret Ann Plumb
William Lee Brooks Poe
Ronald Glen Poole
Dorrit Posaner
Don Richard Posey
James Stanley Potter Jr.  10-12-12
Robert Preston Powell
Phyillis Dale Pratt
Ella Mae Price
Jean Ann Price
William Francis Pritchard


Mary Ann Quinn


Joann Raftery
Carolyn Virginia Ramby
Ruth Ann Rauch
Jean Frances Reaves
Gail Donna Reigelman


June Marlene
Reimers Walton
329 Meadowlark Road
Bloomingdale,  IL  60108-1329


Jacqueline A. Rhine
Rose Mary Rich
Michelina Ricucci
Margaret Riecks
Gertrude Grace Rightnour
Faye Ann Ritnour
Brenda Robbins
Wade Robinson
Jo Anne Rogers
George Lee Rooker
James E. Roper
Gloria Ann Rubinacci
Ben D. Rye


Edward Bennet Saltzamn   01-06-07
Virginia Sanford
Emily C. Saslaw
Armand Satterfield
James R. Schaefer
Gerald Xavier Schumacher
John Schwarzman
Charlie Ellis Secrist
Josette Marie Therese Selb
Linda Ellen Shandalow
Barbara Anne Shank
Lynn Shaw Mercilliott  2007
Nancy Lee Sheridan
Raymond Sherwood
Beverly Elaine Silfies
Kenneth N. Sizemore
Eleanor E. Sorrell
Homer Wiley Smith Jr.  04-12-01
Joy Helene Smith
Richard Allen Smith
Vance Griffin Smith
Charles Ryan Stapler
Ray Bernard St Charles
James Michael Stevens
Audrey Ellen Stokes
Ruby Elizabeth Sullivan
Barbara A. Sutherland
Harold Robert Swartz
Earl O. Swindle
Barbara Joyce Swisher
Lynn Sydney


Ruth Tanner
Richard Stanley Tayman
William R. Teter
Samuel LeVan Thomas
Norma Thompson
Albert Leonard Tibbs
Joel Albert Tolson  08-16-97
Arlene E. Trittipoe


Jean Elizabeth Utz


Doris VanFossen
William Wortham Vaughn


Ivan Normand Waldman
Edith Gerline Walker
Joan Marie Walsh
Ann Burton Warner
Janice Warner
Carole Watson
Richard Gerald Webster
George Kemper Weitzel
Deloris Louise Werner
James J. White
Patsy Gail Whittington
Barbara Wilkerson
Richard Martin Wilson
Gwendolyn Wise
Betty Jane Wright


Patricia Ann Yarborough
John A. Yates
Milton G. Yates
Paul Lee Yost
Dorothy Helen Young
Norman Young


Gertrude Lillian Zebley
Barbara Ann Zegowitz
Donna Gail Zenns

Judith Ann Adlung
Romona Ann Addis
Dorothy L. Allen
Homer Tilden Allen
Shirley Ann Alvey
Matthew Paul Amann
Carole Lorraine Anderson
Donna Jeanne Anderson
Jane Marilyn Andersen
Norman Craig Anderson
Diane Lyle Arnold
Dennis Nicholas Aruta
Alex Ralph Awad  12-05-14


Clifford White Bailey
George Michael Bailey
Donald Leroy Baldwin
Delores Irene Ballenger
Joseph Anthony Balsamo
Diane Barber
Juanita K. Barbour
Sandra Barbour
Samuel Allison Barham
John Joseph Barrett
Thomas Frederic Barry  09-26-11
Beth Bartlett
Robert Edward Baxandall
Joyce Ellen Beavers
Maurice H. Beavers
Randolph Beavers
Don Harold Beechner
Renate Doris Bilfinger
Zelda Binder
Thomas Bishop
Dennis Laird Boatman  08-28-15
Barbara Sue Booth
Barbara Jo Boswell
Jacqueline Doris Bowen
Kenneth Edward Bowles
Clarence Condell Bradshaw
Catherine Lee Brannon
William James Brightwell
Joseph Richard Brizzi
Bernard Lionel Brown
Floyd Willette Brown
John Morgan Brown
Joyce Anne Brown
John Albert Brun
Barbara Ann Brunner
Elizabeth Ann Busada
Mary Byron


Douglas 'Doug' Frederick Carroll  06-16-12
Hugh D. Chinn
Martha Allen Clagett
Joyce Sandra Clark
Marlin Allen Cohen
Sandra Cohen
George M. Constable
Bernard Franklin Copper
Judith Carole Cox
Donna Lee Crandall
Evelyn Croggan
Beverly Eloise Curles
Patricia Marie Curry


Robert Edward Daniels
Wanda Delores Day
Edward DeHart
Barbara Iona Dennis
Karl Raymond Diedrich  2006
John DiPol
Joseph Matthew Dixon
Norma Louise Dixon
Robert Steven Dornes
Diane Droughman


Sandra Kay Eakle
Helen Marie Eaton
Catherine Marie Elligson


Audrey Elaine Fielding
Shirley Harris Finch
Doris Evelyn Finn
James S. Fitzsimmons Jr.  01-18-16
Fred Paul Fisher
David Vernard Flatequal
Teddy J. Focht
Gerald Ward Fogleman
Sondra Ann Ford
Geraldine Mae Forte
Angela Luzi Franceschina
Wayne D. Freese
Carol Kazuko Fujii


John Ray Gentry
Mary Frances Gilger
Edward martin Gill
Charlie Lee Gills
Rochelle Ann Glaberman
Alan J. Goldstein
Lawrence M. Goodwin Jr.
Bill Gosnell
Charles Ray Grigsby


James Kenneth Hackett
Margareta E. Haggblom
Joseph Hamilton
Joe David Haney
Robert L. Haney
Betty Lou Harvey
Don L. Haskins
Ross Edward Heasley
Gloria Mary Heath
John Edward Helme
Hilda Jane Herrell
Melvin Davis Herriman
Helen Nathlie Hite
Ronald V. Hoffmann  05-09-14  NIA
Sandra Normille Hopkins
Charles David Household
James Howell
Chris J. Hurley
Carolyn Hyatt


Roberta Mae Isaksen


Robert Olin James
Robert Thomas Jarboe
Larry Nelson Jones


Arthur Kales
Bernard Zelick Karmel
Judith Rose Kassler
Carol Lee Kelly
Gail Patricia Kennedy
Gary Z. Kern
Harry W. Kidwell
Don Lee Klein
Lawrence Klein
Calvin DeSales Knott
Mary Lee Koontz
John Gregory Kormos


Teresa Ann Lahey
Margaret Ann Lancaster Bishop  04-04-15
Carol G. Lang
Joan Loretta Lavender
Dewey Hutton LaRochelle
Richard Keith Larson
Betty Lou Leapley
Wah Lee
Nancy Ruth Leppert
Wayne Lipe
Sammy Page Lockard
Lillian Catherine Loftus
Constance Lowry
Joan Elizabeth Luks
Gerald Francis Lutz
Larry Stevens Lutz
Sharon Lee Lyons
A TIP OF THE HAT TO NORMAN GARRISON "1956" FOR THE USE OF HIS YEAR BOOK
TOTEM POLE
Class of 1956
FACULTY      SOPHMORES & JUNIORS      ACTIVITIES & MORE      SPORTS
ALUMNI INFORMATION   1937-39   1940   1941   1942   1943   1944   1945   1946   1947   1948   1949   1950   1951   1952   1953
KEY: DECEASED IN BLACK
HOME PAGE
YEAR BOOKS      1945   1946   1947   1948   1949   1950   1951   1952   1953   1954   1955   1956   1957   1958   1959   1960   1961   1962   1963
# = Deceased as per Alumni Robert Pugh 2014