FEBRUARY CLASS OFFICERS:
Vice President - Jane Downs
President - Gary Eagan
Secretary - Joyce Padgett
Treasurer - Douglas Van Der
Linden

Elizabeth C. Action
Richard C. Anderson
Judith Sue Arnold
Maryland M. Aub


Robert C. Barnett
Ruth Elizabeth Beall
Mildred Frances Berger
Harlene A. Bissonette #
Norma Fay Bosley #
Roger O'Neill Boykin #
Nancy D. Brinker
Curtis A. Burton


Margaret C. Caffee
Patricia C. Canada
Charles Donald Chaney  06-18-15
Carl Corbin #
James M. Cowan #
Doralis Jean Cloer
Miles Cranford


Doris Evelyn Davis
Nancy Delano #
Barbara Ruth Dial
Paul Douglas
Jane Lee Downs


Charles Gary Eagan #
Elenor Edmondson
Grant C. Edwards #
Ruth Anne Estelle


Eleanor Jean Fogle
James R. Fogleman


Martin Geary #
Rita Giovannetti
Lee Ann Glueck
Galen Green
Jane Ann Grove


Edwin William Hanger
Edna Patricia Hardy #
Maude Gray Hardy #
Roger Edward Harper
Walter Donald Harville  12-10-12 #
Hubert W. Hendrichs
Ingrid Holt


Nancy Barbara Jones
    Williams
    410.280.0769

Robert Clark Keene
John William Kemph
Max Kirby
Patricia Doris Kitchen
Charles Krantz
Joyce Kushner


Gerald Libman


James J. Manion #
Dian Evelyn Mauney
Patricia Lee Merryman  08-18-11
Joanne Moore
Glenn Myers


William F. Newman


Thelma Osborn


Nora Joyce Padgett
Rolando A. Pulido


Mary Jo Rhodes
Robert Alonzo Ryon  01-24-15


Joseph E. Schneider
John J. Schroeder
Shirley Sheehan
Shirley Shepherd
Edwina Smith
Patricia Stout
Bonita Surrell


Beverly Thomas
Evelyn Mae Todd
Dale Turner


Douglas Van Der Linden #


Edith Ann Webb
Clyde Robert Winters  11-11-08
Yvonne Ruth Wolf


Marietta Young
JUNE CLASS OFFICERS:
Vice President - Dave Zirkle
President - Ralph West
Treasurer - Richard Penrod
Treasurer - Irene Krucelyk
Secretary - Kay Hale

Barbara Ann Abell
Sally Ellen Adams
Trevor Hillel Adel
Lois Estelle Allen
Bette Lou Arnold #
Janet V. Arrington
Ernest S. Auerback
Rudolph Aukschun
Alberta Marie Awad


James Edawrd Bailey  06-05-12
Millicent Ann Baker
Patsy Balderson #
Wayne R. Barr
Sandra Lee Beavers
Mary Esther Behe
Francis Behe
Ernst Benjamin
Philip A. Bernstein
Howard W. Blaisdell
Raymond A. Bonham #
Ramon Borras
Emma Jean Bowman
Barbara Sonia Brodsky #
Linda Ann Buchanan
Richard Butler


Gene Callis #
Marie E. Campbell
Roselee Elsie Campbell #
James Caviness
Robert Chandler #
Robert Cipperly
Barbara Louise Clark
Patrick E. Clark
    Dolores Lewis 1955
    7705 Midday Lane
    Aexandria,  VA  22306
    703.660.6498
Howard Cohen
Shirley Ann Colin
Richard Colliere #
James M. Collins
Philip Collison
Mary J. Comings
Caroline Cook
William Cox
Richard Creighton #
John Crossin
Evelyn Janet Curles
Virgina Curran


Elizabeth Nan Davidson
Betty Rose Davis
Shirley Del Grosso
Barry Deutschman
Paul Joseph Devine  12-28-09
Mary Donock
Barbara Kay Downey

Danny Droze

William D. Duvall


Doris Fay Edmonds
Claudia T. Edwards #
Gayle Laverne Ellis
Patricia Joanne Evans
Richard Byron Evans


Donald W. Faulkner
John Louis Ferber
    Irene Krucelyak 1954
106 Encore Court
Cynthia Inez Fowler #
Shirley Marie Frazier
Glenna Jean S. Friar
Rosalie Furlong


James Douglas Gainer
Mary Galeazza
Joyce Gardner #
Molly Gellstead
Owen Lee Gentry
Anthony Giannini
Ronald Gibbons #
Helen Virginia Gibbs
Austin R. Gibson
Joanne M. Gilbert
Janet Gill
Hanna Gitter #
Larry Goodman #
Waneta Grosz
Jacqueline Groves


Phylis Hadaway
Clara Katheryne Hale
Patricia Ann Hammett
Dorothy Hardy
Robert V. Harrell #
Ann C. Hartgen
John Edwin Hartzell  03-22-94 #
James T. Hazlitt #
Donald O. Headley
Elizabeth Jane Heater
Eugene M. Hedrick
Ann Herald
Louis Matthew Hesen  12-17-15
Claudia Hewitt
Richard E. Hilderbrand
Ray Hiser
Frank W. Hoffman
Margaret Ann Holmes #
Landon B. Holt
Judy Ellen Holzworth
Janet Alvinia Hood
Thomas H. Hornsby
Nancy Clare Hornung
William Howo
Sue Constance Hughes
Tung Huie
Mary Lee Hukill
Jo Ann Huminik #


Nancy Ruth Inman


Robert James
Eudora Jen
Joseph F. Jennings
Ellen Johnston
Harry Jones  04-18-16
Kay Jones
Nancy Ann Jordan #
Charles Juliano

John A Karlson
Lenore Gay Kelley
Shirley Kennedy
Barbara Ann Keys
George Wilson King
Ralph Kissinger
    Joyce
    4551 Ten Oaks Road
    Dayton,  MD  21036
    410.531.3242
Joan Louise Klotz
Joan Knapp
Dean Knudsen
Irene M. Krucelyak
    Jay Ferber 1954



Lawrence J. LaMoure
Charles G. Lampkin
Robert B. Lawson Jr.
Charles W. Leapley #
Patricia Ann Leonard
Pat Little
Norine Joyce long Davis  07-27-13
John S. Loudon #
John Lowe
Leon Lyle


Robert E Mack  10-01-14
Marie P. Maddox
Helen Louise Martin
Juanita Louise Martin
Barbara Matthaei
William R. McCaffrey  09-06-13
Emilie L. McIlvaine
Arnold Meltzer
Allison E. Menhennick
Janet Merrick
Carl Merril
Marilyn Kay Methvin
Milton Mikalaski
Mary Jo Mock
Robert Moon
Grace Moore
Lois Jean Moses
John Murphy
Kittie Murray


George Ed Nairn
Mary Jane Nethery


Torrence Osborne


Mark Fred Padow  10-20-15
Anthony Pariso
Donald Pastor
Thomas Patterson
Joyce Pemberton
Richard Penrod
James Perschy
Barbara Joan Pessagno
Charles A. Peterson
Francis Pfarr
Kay Phillips
Phyllis Anne Poole #
John Pope #
Shirley Ann Prior
Robert Edward Pugh
John Purdy


John Jacob Rachel
Winton M. Ramsey
Evelyn Rauch
Gloria Reyes
Jean Elizabeth Rice

Robert E. Richey
8055 Leeds Manor Road
Marshall,  VA  20115
Elizabeth M. Rightnour
Lillian Rivlin
Zola N. Robb
Joann Robertson
Betty Dora Rogers
Donald Edward Rogers
Marjorie Adams Rose


Sally Sabins
Margaret E. Santmier 'Maggie'
Mary Santoro
Beulah Ann Sawyer
Irene Evelyne Schaffer
John G. Schlosser
Carole M. Schrenk
Clara Evelyn Shaw
Charles A. Shughrue Jr.
Josephine Simonaro
Sally Simonds
Rita Joan Singer
Patricia Lou Slavich #
Clark B. Smith #
Mary Smith
William Joseph H. Smith
Kancho Spasoff
Joseph McKenzie Spell #
Eva Spring
Donald C. Stansell #
Barbara Anne Stewart Pratt  04-07-12
L. Robert Stewart
James A. F. Stoner
Cecelia Stout
Carlette Streitberger
Jean Marie Suit
N. Robert Sullivan #
Barbara Sussman


Kenneth Leroy Talbert
James Teague #
Barbara Trent Thayer
Patricia Theisz
Mary Ellen Thibadeau
Valery Thornton
Phoebe Triantafillos


Esther Annette Vavasis
Monte Vinson


Boyce Franklin Wallace
Dianne L. Wardwell
Rodney Warlick
William Warren
Gertrude Wartenberg #
Phillip T. Webb
Alice Jean Weickhardt
Carolyn L. Weickhardt
Marilyn Weiner
Colette Wellman
John William West
Ralph Whitaker West
Pearl Patricia Winfield Thompson  04-13-14
William Jack Wise Jr.
Leonard A. Woynoski
Charles M. Wrenn #  
Barbara Jeanne Wyatt


David Zirkle
TOTEM POLE
Class of 1954
A TIP OF THE HAT TO NORMAN GARRISON "1956" FOR THE USE OF HIS YEAR BOOK
FACULTY
SOPHMORES & JUNIORS
ACTIVITIES & MORE
SPORTS
ALUMNI INFORMATION   1937-39   1940   1941   1942   1943   1944   1945   1946   1947   1948   1949   1950   1951   1952   1953
KEY: DECEASED IN BLACK
# = Deceased as per Alumni
Robert Pugh 2014
HOME PAGE
YEAR BOOKS      1945   1946   1947   1948   1949   1950   1951   1952   1953   1954   1955   1956   1957   1958   1959   1960   1961   1962   1963